Thursday, April 4, 2013

Pink Wood Sorrel(গোলাপী আমরুল ফুল) - Oxalis debilis


Share at Facebook

Common Name : Pink Wood Sorrel.
Bengali Name : Golapi Amrul Ful(গোলাপী আমরুল ফুল)
Botanical Name : Oxalis debilis var. corymbosa
Family : Oxalidaceae(Wood sorrel family)






Previously I have posted an article about Creeping Woodsorrel weed flower. Today its almost the same flower but the color is different. Its Pink Wood Sorrel. In Bengali its Golapi Amrul(গোলাপী আমরুল ফুল). Botanical name is Oxalis debilis var. corymbosa and belongs to the family Oxalidaceae(Wood sorrel family).

















Photos of this article were taken from Mymensingh. It was the month of March 2013.


ফুলের জন্য ভালবাসা, আমি বুনো ফুল...


No comments:

Post a Comment